skip to main content

Bus Schedules

Reminder all bus times are approximate. Students need to be at their stop 5 minutes prior to the listed time.


Lockwood Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
6:45 amFire Station 3:38 pm
6:47 am21 Peri Ranch Road3:37 pm
6:50 amHillside Elementary School 3:36 pm
6:52 amRue de la Lavande & Avenue de la Couleurs3:35 pm
6:53 amRue de la Divoire & Avenue de la Couleurs3:32 pm
6:55 amRue de la Blanc 3:31 pm
6:56 am
7:20 am
Avenue de la Couleurs & Canyon Way 
Curti Ranch & Tagor Road
3:30 pm
3:00 pm
7:40 amHwy. 341 & Fandango 2:40 pm


Highlands Route-High School/Middle School-- * Please be aware that there is a seperate bus in the AM for Lousetown High School and Middle School students. 

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile 2:39 pm
7:16 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 2:46 pm
7:15 amLousetown & Panhandle 2:47 pm
7:15 am1843 Lousetown2:48 pm
7:14 am1921 Lousetown2:49 pm
7:13 am2090 Lousetown2:50 pm
7:12 amLousetown & Agate 2:51 pm
7:10 amLousetown & Cartwright 2:52 pm
7:22 amAdobe & Cartwright 2:53 pm
7:23 amMusket & Cartwright 2:54 pm
7:24 amGrizzley & Cartwright 2:56 pm
7:25 amDortort & Cartwright 2:57 pm
7:27 amDelta & Cartwright 2:59 pm
7:30 amSaddleback & Cartwright 3:02 pm
7:33 amHighlands Mailboxes 3:05 pm
N/AFandango & Hwy 3413:07 pm
 
Highlands Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile (pm only)3:38 pm
8:15 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 3:45 pm
8:16 amLousetown & Panhandle 3:46 pm
8:17 am1843 Lousetown3:47 pm
8:18 am1921 Lousetown3:48 pm
8:19 am2090 Lousetown3:49 pm
8:21 amLousetown & Agate 3:50 pm
8:22 amLousetown & Cartwright 3:52 pm
8:23 amAdobe & Cartwright 3:53 pm
8:24 amMusket & Cartwright 3:54 pm
8:26 amGrizzley & Cartwright 3:57 pm
8:28 amDortort & Cartwright 3:59 pm
8:30 amDelta & Cartwright 4:00 pm
8:32 amSaddleback & Cartwright 4:03 pm
8:34 amHighlands Mailboxes4:06 pm
8:39 amFandango & Hwy 3414:11 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-High School/Middle School
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:39 amAmerican Flats Rd.2:43 pm
7:40 amCabin In The Sky2:49 pm
7:43 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:52 pm
7:44 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:54 pm
7:45 am
7:45 am
Maynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)
750 South C Street 
2:45 pm

7:47 am

D & Sheldon
HWY 342
2:46 pm
2:46 pm
7:48 amChollar Mansion2:39 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:40 am
8:45 am
Community Chest
750 South C Street 
3:48 pm

8:55 am Cabin in the Sky3:40 pm
8:56 am790 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:41 pm
8:57 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:42 pm
8:58 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:43 pm
8:59 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:44 pm
9:01 amD & Sheldon3:30 pm
9:02 amChollar Mansion3:47 pm


Mark Twain-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:05 am113 Willie Way2:51 pm
7:06 am180 Willie Way2:52 pm
7:07 amMary & Territory 2:53 pm
7:08 am Edith & Territory2:54 pm
7:09 am
7:10 am
 Julie & Territory 
Elizabeth & Territory
2:55 pm
2:56 pm
7:11 amLa Fond & Territory 2:57 pm
7:12 am
7:13 am
La Fond & Wagon Wheel
Elizabeth & Wagon Wheel 
2:58 pm
2:59 pm
7:14 amJulie & Wagon Wheel  3:00 pm
7:15 am
7:16 am
Edith & Wagon Wheel
Mary & Wagon Wheel 
3:01 pm
3:02 pm
7:16 am 425 Wagon Wheel3:03 pm
7:17 am133 Sam Clemens2:50 pm
7:18 am Martin & Sam Clemens 2:48 pm
7:19 am
7:20 am 
7:21 am
7:22 am
Prospector & Sam Clemens
Tom Sawyer & Sam Clemens 
Fire Station
Six Mile Canyon
2:47 pm
2:46 pm
2:45 pm
2:42 pm

Mark Twain-Elementary

To School         Bus Stop                                                    To Home

8:15 am113 Willie Way3:57 pm
8:16 am180 Willie Way3:58 pm
8:17 amMary & Territory 3:59 pm
8:18 am Edith & Territory4:00 pm
8:19 am
8:20 am
Julie & Territory 
Elizabeth & Territory
4:01 pm
4:02 pm
8:21 am
8:21 am
8:21 am
8:22 am
8:23 am
8:24 am
8:25 am
8:26 am
8:27 am 
8:28 am
8:29 am
8:30 am
8:35 am
La Fond & Territory 
803 La Fond
La Fond & Wagon Wheel 
Elizabeth & Wagon Wheel
225 Julie Way
Edith & 280 Wagon Wheel
Mary & Wagon Wheel 
425 Wagon Wheel
133 Sam Clemens
Prospector & Sam Clemens
Tom Sawyer & Sam Clemens
Fire Station
Six Mile Canyon
4:03 pm
4:03 pm
4:04 pm
4:05 pm
4:06 pm
4:07 pm
4:08 pm
4:09 pm
3:56 pm
3:55 pm
3:54 pm
3:53 pm
3:50 pm

ADA Compliance Errors 0