skip to main content

Bus Schedules

Reminder all bus times are approximate. Students need to be at their stop 5 minutes prior to the listed time.


Lockwood Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
6:45 amFire Station 3:38 pm
6:47 am21 Peri Ranch Road3:37 pm
6:50 amHillside Elementary School 3:36 pm
6:52 amRue de la Lavande & Avenue de la Couleurs3:35 pm
6:53 amRue de la Divoire & Avenue de la Couleurs3:32 pm
6:55 amRue de la Blanc 3:31 pm
6:56 am
7:20 am
Avenue de la Couleurs & Canyon Way 
Curti Ranch & Tagor Road
3:30 pm
3:00 pm
7:40 amHwy. 341 & Fandango 2:40 pm


Highlands Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile 2:39 pm
7:13 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 2:46 pm
7:15 amLousetown & Panhandle 2:47 pm
7:16 am1843 Lousetown2:48 pm
7:17 am1921 Lousetown2:49 pm
7:18 am2090 Lousetown2:50 pm
7:19 amLousetown & Agate 2:51 pm
7:21 amLousetown & Cartwright 2:52 pm
7:22 amAdobe & Cartwright 2:53 pm
7:23 amMusket & Cartwright 2:54 pm
7:24 amGrizzley & Cartwright 2:56 pm
7:25 amDortort & Cartwright 2:57 pm
7:27 amDelta & Cartwright 2:59 pm
7:30 amSaddleback & Cartwright 3:02 pm
7:33 amHighlands Mailboxes 3:05 pm
N/AFandango & Hwy 3413:07 pm
 
Highlands Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile (pm only)3:38 pm
8:15 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 3:45 pm
8:16 amLousetown & Panhandle 3:46 pm
8:17 am1843 Lousetown3:47 pm
8:18 am1921 Lousetown3:48 pm
8:19 am2090 Lousetown3:49 pm
8:21 amLousetown & Agate 3:50 pm
8:22 amLousetown & Cartwright 3:52 pm
8:23 amAdobe & Cartwright 3:53 pm
8:24 amMusket & Cartwright 3:54 pm
8:26 amGrizzley & Cartwright 3:57 pm
8:28 amDortort & Cartwright 3:59 pm
8:30 amDelta & Cartwright 4:00 pm
8:32 amSaddleback & Cartwright 4:03 pm
8:34 amHighlands Mailboxes4:06 pm
8:39 amFandango & Hwy 3414:11 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-High School/Middle School
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:39 amAmerican Flats Rd.2:43 pm
7:40 amCabin In The Sky2:49 pm
7:43 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:52 pm
7:44 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:54 pm
7:45 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:45 pm
7:47 amD & Sheldon2:46 pm
7:48 amChollar Mansion2:39 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:40 amCommunity Chest 3:48 pm
8:55 am Cabin in the Sky3:40 pm
8:56 am790 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:41 pm
8:57 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:42 pm
8:58 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:43 pm
8:59 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:44 pm
9:01 amD & Sheldon3:30 pm
9:02 amChollar Mansion3:47 pm


Mark Twain-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:05 amLa Fond & Wagon Wheel3:00 pm
7:06 amElizabeth & Wagon Wheel2:59 pm
7:07 amJulie & Wagon Wheel 2:58 pm
7:08 am Edith & Wagon Wheel2:57 pm
7:09 am
7:10 am
Mary & Wagon Wheel
425 Wagon Wheel
2:56 pm
2:55 pm
7:11 am113 Willie Way2:52 pm
7:12 am
7:13 am
180 Willie Way
Territory & Sutro Springs 
2:53 pm
2:54 pm
7:15 am133 Sam Clemens 2:50 pm
7:17 amMartin & Sam Clemens
2:48 pm
7:18 am Prospector and Sam Clemens2:47 pm
7:19 amTom Sawyer & Sam Clemens2:46 pm
7:20 am Fire Station2:45 pm
7:22 am Six Mile Canyon
2:42 pm

Mark Twain-Elementary

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:15 amLa Fond & Wagon Wheel4:09 pm
8:15 am803 La Fond4:09 pm
8:16 amElizabeth & Territory4:08 pm
8:17 amJulie & Territory4:07 pm
8:18 amJulie & Wagon Wheel4:06 pm
8:19 am280 Wagon Wheel & Edith 4:05 pm
8:20 amMary & Wagon Wheel 4:04 pm
8:21 am425 Wagon Wheel4:03 pm
8:22 am113 Willie Way3:58 pm
8:23 am
8:24 am
180 Willie Way
Sutro Springs & Territory Way
4:00 pm
4:01 pm
8:26 am133 Sam Clemens3:57 pm
8:27 amMaritn & Sam Clemens3:56 pm
8:28 amProspector & Sam Clemens3:55 pm
8:29 amTom Sawyer & Sam Clemens3:54 pm
8:30 amFire Station3:53 pm
8:35 amSix Mile Canyon3:50 pm



ADA Compliance Errors 0