skip to main content
Storey County

Bus Schedules

2 days ago

Reminder all bus times are approximate. Students need to be at their stop 5 minutes prior to the listed time.


Lockwood Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
6:45 amFire Station 3:38 pm
6:47 am21 Peri Ranch Road3:37 pm
6:50 amHillside Elementary School 3:36 pm
6:52 amRue de la Lavande & Avenue de la Couleurs3:35 pm
6:53 amRue de la Divoire & Avenue de la Couleurs3:32 pm
6:55 amRue de la Blanc 3:31 pm
6:56 am
7:20 am
Avenue de la Couleurs & Canyon Way 
Curti Ranch & Tagor Road
3:30 pm
3:00 pm
7:40 amHwy. 341 & Fandango 2:40 pm


Highlands Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile 2:39 pm
7:13 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 2:46 pm
7:15 amLousetown & Panhandle 2:47 pm
7:16 am1843 Lousetown2:48 pm
7:17 am1921 Lousetown2:49 pm
7:18 am2090 Lousetown2:50 pm
7:19 amLousetown & Agate 2:51 pm
7:21 amLousetown & Cartwright 2:52 pm
7:22 amAdobe & Cartwright 2:53 pm
7:23 amMusket & Cartwright 2:54 pm
7:24 amGrizzley & Cartwright 2:56 pm
7:25 amDortort & Cartwright 2:57 pm
7:27 amDelta & Cartwright 2:59 pm
7:30 amSaddleback & Cartwright 3:02 pm
7:33 amHighlands Mailboxes 3:05 pm
N/AFandango & Hwy 3413:07 pm
 
Highlands Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile (pm only)3:38 pm
8:15 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 3:45 pm
8:16 amLousetown & Panhandle 3:46 pm
8:17 am1843 Lousetown3:47 pm
8:18 am1921 Lousetown3:48 pm
8:19 am2090 Lousetown3:49 pm
8:21 amLousetown & Agate 3:50 pm
8:22 amLousetown & Cartwright 3:52 pm
8:23 amAdobe & Cartwright 3:53 pm
8:24 amMusket & Cartwright 3:54 pm
8:26 amGrizzley & Cartwright 3:57 pm
8:28 amDortort & Cartwright 3:59 pm
8:30 amDelta & Cartwright 4:00 pm
8:32 amSaddleback & Cartwright 4:03 pm
8:34 amHighlands Mailboxes4:06 pm
8:39 amFandango & Hwy 3414:11 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-High School/Middle School
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:39 amAmerican Flats Rd.2:43 pm
7:40 amCabin In The Sky2:49 pm
7:43 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:52 pm
7:44 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:54 pm
7:45 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:45 pm
7:47 amD & Sheldon2:46 pm
7:48 amChollar Mansion2:39 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:40 amCommunity Chest 3:48 pm
8:55 am Cabin in the Sky3:40 pm
8:56 am790 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:41 pm
8:57 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:42 pm
8:58 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:43 pm
8:59 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:44 pm
9:01 amD & Sheldon3:30 pm
9:02 amChollar Mansion3:47 pm


Mark Twain-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:05 amLa Fond & Wagon Wheel3:00 pm
7:06 amElizabeth & Wagon Wheel2:59 pm
7:07 amJulie & Wagon Wheel 2:58 pm
7:08 am Edith & Wagon Wheel2:57 pm
7:09 am
7:10 am
Mary & Wagon Wheel
425 Wagon Wheel
2:56 pm
2:55 pm
7:11 am113 Willie Way2:52 pm
7:12 am
7:13 am
180 Willie Way
Territory & Sutro Springs 
2:53 pm
2:54 pm
7:15 am133 Sam Clemens 2:50 pm
7:17 amMartin & Sam Clemens
2:48 pm
7:18 am Prospector and Sam Clemens2:47 pm
7:19 amTom Sawyer & Sam Clemens2:46 pm
7:20 am Fire Station2:45 pm
7:22 am Six Mile Canyon
2:42 pm

Mark Twain-Elementary

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:15 amLa Fond & Wagon Wheel4:09 pm
8:15 am803 La Fond4:09 pm
8:16 amElizabeth & Territory4:08 pm
8:17 amJulie & Territory4:07 pm
8:18 amJulie & Wagon Wheel4:06 pm
8:19 am280 Wagon Wheel & Edith 4:05 pm
8:20 amMary & Wagon Wheel 4:04 pm
8:21 am425 Wagon Wheel4:03 pm
8:22 am113 Willie Way3:58 pm
8:23 am
8:24 am
180 Willie Way
Sutro Springs & Territory Way
4:00 pm
4:01 pm
8:26 am133 Sam Clemens3:57 pm
8:27 amMaritn & Sam Clemens3:56 pm
8:28 amProspector & Sam Clemens3:55 pm
8:29 amTom Sawyer & Sam Clemens3:54 pm
8:30 amFire Station3:53 pm
8:35 amSix Mile Canyon3:50 pm



Bus Drivers

4 months ago

By Esmie Venegas

Kelly Knapp
Transportation Director
kknapp@storey.k12.nv.us

Andrew Thomas

athomas@storey.k12.nv.us

Gold Hill Driver

Bill Breitenbach

Highlands Driver

Al Berecky

Lockwood Driver

 

Rebecca Jordan

Mark Twain Driver

School Bus/Passenger Vehicle Rules
Follow These Rules!!
1. Follow driver's directions the first time that they are given.

2. Stay in your seat.

3. Keep head, hands and feet inside bus and to yourself.

4. No drinking, eating, cursing, swearing or loud talking.

5. Be at your scheduled bus stop 5 minutes ahead of time.