skip to main content
Storey County
Follow These Rules!!
1. Follow driver's directions the first time that they are given.

2. Stay in your seat.

3. Keep head, hands and feet inside bus and to yourself.

4. No drinking, eating, cursing, swearing or loud talking.

5. Be at your scheduled bus stop 5 minutes ahead of time.
School Bus/Passenger Vehicle Rules

Bus Schedules

about 1 month ago

Lockwood Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
6:45 amFire Station 3:38 pm
6:47 am21 Peri Ranch Road3:37 pm
6:50 amHillside Elementary School 3:36 pm
6:52 amRue de la Lavande & Avenue de la Couleurs3:35 pm
6:53 amRue de la Divoire & Avenue de la Couleurs3:32 pm
6:55 amRue de la Blanc 3:31 pm
6:56 amAvenue de la Couleurs & Canyon Way 3:30 pm
7:30 amHwy. 341 & Fandango 2:40 pm


Highlands Route-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile 2:39 pm
7:13 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 2:46 pm
7:15 amLousetown & Panhandle 2:47 pm
7:16 am1843 Lousetown2:48 pm
7:17 am1921 Lousetown2:49 pm
7:18 am2090 Lousetown2:50 pm
7:19 amLousetown & Agate 2:51 pm
7:21 amLousetown & Cartwright 2:52 pm
7:22 amAdobe & Cartwright 2:53 pm
7:23 amMusket & Cartwright 2:54 pm
7:24 amGrizzley & Cartwright 2:56 pm
7:25 amDortort & Cartwright 2:57 pm
7:27 amDelta & Cartwright 2:59 pm
7:30 amSaddleback & Cartwright 3:02 pm
7:33 amHighlands Mailboxes 3:05 pm
N/AFandango & Hwy 3413:07 pm
 
Highlands Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
N/A7 Mile (pm only)3:38 pm
8:15 amLousetown & Barrel Springs 3:45 pm
8:16 amLousetown & Panhandle 3:46 pm
8:17 am1843 Lousetown3:47 pm
8:18 am1921 Lousetown3:48 pm
8:19 am2090 Lousetown3:49 pm
8:21 amLousetown & Agate 3:50 pm
8:22 amLousetown & Cartwright 3:52 pm
8:23 amAdobe & Cartwright 3:53 pm
8:24 amMusket & Cartwright 3:54 pm
8:26 amGrizzley & Cartwright 3:57 pm
8:28 amDortort & Cartwright 3:59 pm
8:30 amDelta & Cartwright 4:00 pm
8:32 amSaddleback & Cartwright 4:03 pm
8:34 amHighlands Mailboxes4:06 pm
8:39 amFandango & Hwy 3414:11 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-High School/Middle School
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:39 amAmerican Flats Rd.2:43 pm
7:40 amCabin In The Sky2:49 pm
7:43 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:52 pm
7:44 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:54 pm
7:45 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)2:45 pm
7:47 amD & Sheldon2:46 pm
7:48 amChollar Mansion2:39 pm
 
Gold Hill Route-Elementary
 
To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:40 amCommunity Chest 3:48 pm
8:55 am Cabin in the Sky3:40 pm
8:56 am790 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:41 pm
8:57 am1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:42 pm
8:58 am1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:43 pm
8:59 amMaynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street)3:44 pm
9:01 amD & Sheldon3:30 pm
9:02 amChollar Mansion3:47 pm


Mark Twain-High School/Middle School

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
7:00 amLa Fond & Wagon Wheel3:05 pm
7:02 amLa Fond & Territory3:04 pm
7:03 amTerritory & Elizabeth 3:03 pm
7:04 am Julie & Territory3:02 pm
7:06 amJulie & Wagon Wheel3:12 pm
7:07 amEdith & Wagon Wheel3:14 pm
7:08 amMary & Wagon Wheel 3:16 pm
7:09 amMary & Territory 3:01 pm
7:11 am180 Willie Way 
3:00 pm
7:12 am 101 Willie Way2:59 pm
7:13 amSutro Springs & Territory2:58 pm
7:14 am Sutro Springs & Wagon Wheel2:56 pm
7:16 am 114 Sam Clemens
2:54 pm
7:17 am 191 Sam Clemens2:52 pm 
7:18 am Martin & Sam Clemens
2:50 pm
7:19 am Prospector & Sam Clemens
2:48 pm
7:20 am Tom Sawyer & Sam Clemens
2:47 pm
7:21 amFire Station
2:46 pm
7:22 am Six Mile Canyon
2:41 pm

Mark Twain-Elementary

To SchoolBus StopTo Home
8:15 am113 Willie Way3:56 pm
8:16 am180 Willie Way3:57 pm
8:18 am333 Territory Way3:58 pm
8:19 amTerritory & Edith3:59 pm
8:22 am803 La Fond4:00 pm
8:23 amTerritory & Elizabeth4:01 pm
8:24 amTerritory & Julie Way4:06 pm
8:25 am158 Julie Way4:04 pm
8:26 am280 Wagon Wheel4:03 pm
8:27 amMary & Wagon Wheel4:02 pm
8:28 am425 Wagon Wheel4:08 pm
8:30 am114 Sam Clemens3:54 pm
8:31 amMartin & Sam Clemens3:53 pm
8:32 amProspector & Sam Clemens3:52 pm
8:33 amTom Sawyer & Sam Clemens3:51 pm
8:34 amFire Station3:50 pm
8:37 amSix Mile Canyon3:45 pm

View More

Mobile Experience

No need to download an app! To view the mobile experience, please shrink your browser window by undocking the browser in order to make it resizable then resize the browser to be the size of an iPad then an iPhone.

Close
View More

Mobile Navigation

When your browser’s width conforms to a tablet or mobile phone, the menu bar changes to be mobile optimized.

Close
View More

Login

Login to view additional information on features available to registered users.

Close
View More

Login

Login to view additional information on features available to registered users.

Close
View More

By clicking on your name, you find your personal tools including a combined calendar, feed and more.

Close
View More

By clicking on your name, you find your personal tools including a combined calendar, feed and more.

Close
View More

Admin Button

This admin button appears wherever you have rights to alter a set of blocks. To add a block, click “Add Block” to see the options.

Close
View More

SchoolBlocks offers a unique and powerful personalized search system. A member of the public, searching for "homework" might see an announcement from the school as the first result. However, if the user is logged in, they would see their teacher’s latest homework assignment as the top result.

Close